TEACHERS

Jane Moore Academy of Ballet is one of Melbourne’s leading, most highly recognised and acclaimed ballet schools for young dancers, offering training in Classical and Contemporary Ballet, Jazz, Tap and Hip Hop dance styles plus Acrobatics and Core Strengthening classes.

The Academy provides its students with access to professional, highly qualified and dedicated teachers who are committed to training and developing young dancers, supporting and encouraging them to achieve their goals and to reach their full potential.

Programs are designed to develop, challenge and extend students, supporting those aspiring to professional and vocational careers in the performance arts as well as those who dance for fun, fitness or just for the love of dance.

Classical 

Jane Moore - Registered RAD Teacher, Principal, Director (RAD & Classical - Coaching P.)

Natalie Bray (Private lessons/replacement RAD)

Claire Campbell (Classical - Coaching Programme)

Andie Dashwood - Registered RAD Teacher 

Simone Goldsmith (Classical - Coaching Programme)

Adrian Fryer (Classical - Coaching Programme *guest)

Rachel Rawlins (Classical - Coaching Programme *guest)

Mary Renouf (Classical - Coaching Programme *guest)

Jason Duff (Classical - Coaching Programme *guest)

Jazz  

Natalie Bray (Primary - Grade2)

Lisa-Maree Callaghan (Junior - Pre-Primary)

Andrea Wigg (Grade 3 - Senior A)

Lyrical

Andrea Wigg 

Contemporary 

Kelsey Holden (Student teacher private solo lessons)

Beth Lane

Kalman Warhaft (Classical - Coaching Programme)

Tap 

Lisa-Maree Callaghan (Pre-Primary - Grade 3)

Sarah King (Grades 5-6 & SENIORS)

Suzanne Martin (Junior Extension - Grade 7+)

Musical Theatre Junior/Senior 

Suzanne Martin

Character  

Alida Segal (Classical - Coaching Programme)

Personal Fitness Training

Matt Bray (Classical - Coaching Programme)

Acrobatics

Pierce Jackson

 

 
CALL Sharon Bray 0457 13 13 20
10 Wannan St Highett 3190 Melbourne
e: info@janemooreballet.com.au
 
Subscribe to our mailing list